header graphic
   
spacer
spacer

find us on facebook

follow us on twitter
 

News


2015 SIGNATURE REQUIREMENTS

CLICK HERE


2015 CONTRIBUTION LIMITATIONS

CLICK HERE

 


 

TENTATIVE

OFFICES TO BE FILLED

NOVEMBER 3, 2015

                                                                      (01/09/2015)

 SUPREME COURT (Edward D. Carni)

17 COUNTY LEGISLATORS

COUNTY EXECUTIVE (Joanie Mahoney)

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (William J. Fitzpatrick)

COUNTY COMPTROLLER (Robert E. Antonacci II)

CITY AUDITOR (Martin D. Masterpole)

(2) COUNCILORS-AT-LARGE (Kathleen Joy* Helen Hudson)

(5) DISTRICT COUNCILORS (Jake Barrett, Chad Ryan, Bob Dougherty, Khalid Bey,

     Nader P. Maroun)

(4) COMMISSIONERS OF EDUCATION (William H. Bullen, Michelle Mignano,

     Max Ruckdeschel & Stephen Swift)

CAMILLUS

Supervisor - Mary Ann Coogan

Justice – John J. Petosa

Ward Councilors – Eric Hammerle (1), Mike LaFlair (2), William E Davern (3),

     Steven James (4), Richard R Griffo (5), David J Callahan (6)

Highway Supt. – Mark A Pigula

CICERO

Supervisor – Jessica M. Zambrano

Clerk – Tracy M Cosilmon

Councilors – Timothy T. Burtis, C Vernon Conway

Highway Supt. – Christopher J Woznica

CLAY

Supervisor – Damian M Ulatowski

Clerk – Jill E Hageman-Clark

(2) Justices – Brian J Lauri, D. Jeffrey Gosch

Councilors – Eugene Brently Young III, Robert L Edick Sr, Joseph A Bick

DEWITT

Supervisor – Ed Michalenko

Clerk – Angela Epolito

Justice – David S Gideon

Councilors – Kenneth C Andrews, Kerry Mannion, Jack Dooling

Highway Supt. – Rocco P. Conte

ELBRIDGE

Justice – Gale T Mitchell

Councilors – Rita A Dygert, Doug Blumer

FABIUS

Supervisor – Melanie L Vilardi

Clerk – Margaret M Riker

Councilors – Deborah A Foster, James P Conway

Highway Supt. – Warren J Virgil

Tax Collector – Jennifer Gallagher

GEDDES

Supervisor – Emanuele J Falcone Jr

Clerk – Joseph L Ranieri

Councilors – Robert Krupa, Gerald A Albrigo, Paul J Valenti

Highway Supt. – Ronald Chester

LAFAYETTE

Supervisor – William D. McConnell, Sr.

Clerk  Jackie Roorda

Justice – Maureen A Perrin

Councilors – Doug Daniel, Steven Zajac

Highway Supt. - John F. Greeley

Tax Collector – Katherine Rienhardt

LYSANDER

Supervisor – John A. Salisbury

Justice – Charles J. Mantione, Jr

Councilors – Andrew O. Reeves, Melinda J. Shimer

MANLIUS

Supervisor –Edmond J Theobald

Clerk – Allison A Edsall

Justice – Salvatore A Pavone

Councilors – John R Loeffler, Nicholas J Marzola, Jason M. Cassalia

Highway Supt. – Robert A Cushing

MARCELLUS

Supervisor – Mary Jo Paul

Clerk – Sandra H. Taylor

(2) Justices – Matthew S. Moses, Mary Reagan Dailey

Councilors – John J. Scanlon, Jr, Christopher Hunt

Highway Supt. – Donald MacLachlan

Tax Collector – Elaine Potter

ONONDAGA

Supervisor - Thomas Andino, Jr.

Justice – William W Rose

Councilors – Suzanne W Belle, Donald L Hamilton

OTISCO

Supervisor - Wayne Amato

Justice – James T Foody

Councilors – Teal Trendowski, Peter J. Murphy

Highway Supt. – Roger Volles

Tax Collector – Cheryl Brunet

Assessor – James F Hertzog

 

POMPEY

Supervisor – Carole S Marsh

Clerk - Ann Christmas

Justice – Lucien Ali

Councilors – Gregory P. Herlihy, Craig R Smithgall

Highway Supt. – Thomas F Purcell

SALINA

Supervisor – Mark A Nicotra

Justice – Paul G Carey

Ward Councilors – Colleen A Gunnip (1); V James Magnarelli (2); Gerald Ciciarelli (3);

     Michael J. Del Vecchio, Jr. (4)

SKANEATELES

Supervisor – Mary Sennett

Justice – Kathleen H Dell

Councilors – Nancy Murray, James H Greenfield

SPAFFORD

Supervisor – Mary Bean

Councilors – Louis W. Hanlon, Jeffrey Ireland

Highway Supt. – Carl Wiers

Tax Collector – Cynthia M. Cook

TULLY

Supervisor – William Lund, Jr.

Justice – F Stephen Bailey

Councilors – John C Masters, John R Snavlin

Highway Supt. – John Herold

Tax Collector – Aurelia Pellettiere

VAN BUREN

Supervisor – Claude E Sykes

Clerk – Lynn M Precourt

Justice – Darlene M O’Kane

Councilors – Mary Frances Sabin, Anthony J. Saraceni, Howard C Tupper

VILLAGE OF CAMILLUS

Mayor – (Patricia Butler)

(2) Trustees (Susan Hines, Ann Eckert)

DELEGATE/ALTERNATE DELGATES TO THE 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

MALE & FEMALE MEMBERS OF STATE COMMITTEE (Republican Party Only)

 

*TERM LIMIT

**MANDATORY RETIREMENT (AGE 70)

 

Revised:    April 2, 2015

 

 
 
Copyright © 2001- 2015 Onondaga County, New York  All Rights Reserved.   |  Ongov.net  |  Privacy Statement | Directions & Downtown Parking Maps