header graphic
Connect with Onondaga County Like Us On FacebookFollow Us On Twitter See Us On Youtube
 
spacer
 
spacer
 

COVID-19:
     CONTACTS &      RESOURCES

  QUICK REFERENCE


 

Onondaga County Legislature Members

Members | Member Contact Information | Members in the Community
 

 

Dave Knapp

Brian F. May

Majority Leader

Dave Knapp

David H. Knapp

Chairman

 

Linda Ervin

Linda R. Ervin
Minority Leader

Brian May

Brian F. May
1st District (R)
1395 River Bend Drive
Baldwinsville, NY 13027

(315) 447-4914 (C)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
bfmay6@yahoo.com

Kevin Holmquist

Kevin A. Holmquist
10th District (R)
123 Summerhaven Drive S.
E. Syracuse, NY 13057
(315) 637-8364 (H)

(315) 256-7346 (C)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

kevinholmquist@reagan.com
Biography


James Rowley

James J. Rowley
2nd District (R)
4255 Mayfair Circle
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 622-0059 (H)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

jjrowley@aol.com

Biography

John McBride

John D. McBride
11th District (R)
5796 Stonegate Heights #6
Jamesville, NY 13078
(315) 345-1403 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
lmcbrid1@twcny.rr.com

Tim Burtis

Tim Burtis
3rd District (R)
9444 Hawkeye Drive
Brewerton, NY 13029
(315) 396-3300 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
tburtis@hotmail.com

Biography

Dave Knapp

David H. Knapp
12th District (R)
PO BOX 467
LaFayette, NY 13084
(315) 558-0154 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

davidknapp@ongov.net

dknappmb@aol.com
Biography

Tassone photo

Judith A. Tassone
4th District (R)
4855 Thornwood Drive
Liverpool, NY 13088

(315) 457-5458 (H)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
tassone@twcny.rr.com
Biography

Ken Bush

 

Ken Bush, Jr.

13th District (R)
17 N. Main Street
Jordan, NY 13080
(315) 689-9301 (H)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
kenbushjr@gmail.com

Biography

Deb Cody

Debra J. Cody
5th District (R)

107 Circle Road

North Syracuse, NY 13212

(315) 726-3570 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

debjcody@gmail.com

Casey Jordan

Casey E. Jordan
14th District (R)
8133 Rizzo Drive
Clay, NY 13041
(315) 474-2644 (W)

cejordan@cnymail.com
Biography

Julie Abbott-Kenan

Julie Abbott-Kenan
6th District (R)
7 Tallcot Lane
Skaneateles, NY 13152
(315) 685-9361 (H)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
julieabbottkenan@gmail.com

Bill Kinne Headshot

William T. Kinne

15th District (D)

321 E. Seneca Turnpike
Syracuse, NY 13205

(315) 469-4363 (H)

(315) 382-6432 (C)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

wtkinne@gmail.com

Biography

Mary Kuhn

Mary T. Kuhn
7th District (D)
108 Orvilton Drive
Dewitt, NY 13214
(315) 476-6509 (H)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
marykuhn@ongov.net

Biography

Vernon Williams

Vernon M. Williams, Jr.
16th District (D)
104 Benedict Avenue
Syracuse, NY 13210

(315) 727-7885 (H)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
mannjr_1983@hotmail.com
Biography

Chris

Christopher J. Ryan
8th District (D)
205 Maple Road
Syracuse, NY 13219
(315) 484-9171 (H)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
cjryan1123@yahoo.com

Biography

Linda Ervin

*Linda R. Ervin
17th District (D)
6331 Danbury Drive
Jamesville, NY 13078
(315) 449-1050 (H)

(315) 435-2070 (Leg)

lindaervin@ongov.net
Biography

CHase

Peggy Chase
9th District (D)
440 Ridgewood Drive
Syracuse, NY 13206
(315) 437-2035 (H)
(315) 435-2070 (Leg)
peggychase2013@twcny.rr.com

Biography

 

* Floor Leader
** Chairman

David H. Knapp, Chairman
Jamie McNamara, Clerk

401 Montgomery Street
Room 407 Court House
Syracuse, New York 13202
(315) 435-2070 (w)
(315) 435-8434 (f)
Legislature Seal
 

To Provide Feedback About the Disability Accessibility of An Onondaga County Department's Website, Click Here to Access the Department's Contact Page

© 2001-  Onondaga County, New York  All Rights Reserved.   |  Ongov.net  |  Privacy Statement | Directions & Parking | Language or Disability Access Assistance